Chemical products introduction: danshensu 98%

Chemical products name: Danshensu
CAS no. : 76822-21-4
Molecular formula: C9H10O5
Molecular Weight: 198.17
Other names: Sarbutyrate A
LogP: 0.2
PSA: 98 A ^ 2
The basic information
Chinese name: Danshensu

B- (3, 4-dihydroxyphenyl) lactic acid, D (+) B- (3, 4-dihydroxyphenyl) lactic acid
Salvianolic acid A English name
Salvianic ACID A; Sodium Sarbutyrate (R) -A, 3, 4-trihydroxy phenylpropionic acid; 3- (3′, 4′ -dihydroxyphenyl) – (2R) -lactic acid; =; dan shen suan a; (R) -2-hydroxy-3 – (3, 4-dihydroxyphenyl) propionic acid; (R) -2-hydroxy-3 – (3, 4-dihydroxyphenyl) propionic acid

CAS number: 76822-21-4
Molecular formula: C9H10O5
Molecular Weight: 198.17
Composition: Phenolic aromatic acid compounds
Source: Roots of Salvia miltiorrhiza. And salvia miltiorrhiza.
Storage characteristics: store in a cool and dry place.
Purity: > 98%
Storage: 2-8°C, away from light.
Detection method: HPLC≥ 98%
Specifications: 20mg 100mg 500mg 1g 1kg (can be packaged according to customer needs)
Function and application: This product is used for content determination.
Properties: This product is needle-like crystal.
Melting point
84 ~ 86 ℃. The density is 1.546.

Our company also provides Danshensu bulk goods, according to customer requirements packaging, welcome to consult

The seller information
Nanjing Daoshifu Biotechnology Co., Ltd. is located in Pukou District, Nanjing. It specializes in the separation, purification and process development of high purity Chinese herbal medicinal active ingredients. It is a high-tech company focused on research and development. The aim is to improve the quality standard of traditional Chinese medicine, detect the target content of active ingredients in traditional Chinese medicine, and isolate and purify monomer components of Chinese herbal medicine, including model components and various active components of traditional Chinese medicine. National, can meet the market demand for raw material monomer components. The company has cooperated with Nanjing Agricultural University, China Pharmaceutical University and Nanjing University of Traditional Chinese Medicine to carry out natural product separation and purification business, which has established a stable supply for major universities, research institutions, enterprises and public institutions at home and abroad. The company provides various chemical reference products and traditional Chinese medicine standard products have been exported to Europe, the United States, Japan, Korea, India and other international markets, and has been praised by many customers and industry colleagues. The company has successfully become a qualified supplier of famous international units, such as Eberhardt-Karls University Tubingen, Procter & Gamble, Macau University of Science and Technology, National Cheng Cheng University! “Standards, innovation,

Comments are closed